Importing V5 headers

Technical support and discussion of Newsbin Version 6 series.

Importing V5 headers

Postby DaveXVI » Mon Jun 20, 2011 1:06 am

I've been running V5 and V6 in parallel for a couple weeks, but I'm comfortable enough with V6 now to commit to it.

I know I have to convert my V5 (spool_v1) headers if I want to see them in V6, but I have a couple weeks of overlap. Will that cause any problems when I import the old headers?
DaveXVI
Seasoned User
Seasoned User
 
Posts: 231
Joined: Sun Oct 16, 2005 4:47 pm

Registered Newsbin User since: 04/23/04

Re: Importing V5 headers

Postby Quade » Mon Jun 20, 2011 8:15 am

It shouldn't. It should just integrate them.
User avatar
Quade
Eternal n00b
Eternal n00b
 
Posts: 43542
Joined: Sat May 19, 2001 12:41 am
Location: Virginia, US

Registered Newsbin User since: 10/24/97


Return to V6 Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests